User Info

ADS

Torrent’s details
Name Special Affairs Team TEN 2011 Complete Small
  You will need to Register or Login to download!
Info Hash e45950c3965c58f4845211a9644433940932974c
Description







Title: 텐 / Ten
Also known as: 특수사건전담반 TEN / Special Crimes Force TEN
Genre: Crime, mystery, thriller
Episodes: 9
Broadcast network: OCN
Broadcast period: 2011-Nov-18 to 2012-Jan-13
Air time: Friday 24:00

Brief Info
A former detective and current police academy instructor, Ji Hoon, leads a special crime unit called “Ten" that solves cases with less than 10% rate of arrests.

General
Complete name                    : Special Affairs Team TEN E01.mkv
Format                           : Matroska
File size                        : 405 MiB
Duration                         : 2h 6mn
Overall bit rate                 : 449 Kbps
Movie name                       : Special Affairs Team TEN E01 111118 HDTV XViD-ZiN
Encoded date                     : UTC 2012-02-12 19:56:03
Writing application              : mkvmerge v5.2.0 ('I can't explain') built on Dec 29 2011 19:29:57
Writing library                  : libebml v1.2.3 + libmatroska v1.3.0

Video
ID                               : 1
Format                           : AVC
Format/Info                      : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile                   : High@L4.2
Format settings, CABAC           : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames        : 16 frames
Codec ID                         : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration                         : 2h 6mn
Bit rate mode                    : Variable
Nominal bit rate                 : 384 Kbps
Maximum bit rate                 : 62.5 Mbps
Width                            : 624 pixels
Height                           : 352 pixels
Display aspect ratio             : 16:9
Frame rate                       : 29.970 fps
Color space                      : YUV
Chroma subsampling               : 4:2:0
Bit depth                        : 8 bits
Scan type                        : Progressive
Bits/(Pixel*Frame)               : 0.058
Writing library                  : x264 core 120 r2120 0c7dab9
Encoding settings                : cabac=1 / ref=16 / deblock=1:-1:-1 / analyse=0x3:0x133 / me=umh / subme=10 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.15 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=24 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=2 / 8x8dct=1 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-3 / threads=3 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=8 / b_pyramid=0 / b_adapt=2 / b_bias=0 / direct=3 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=300 / keyint_min=30 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=60 / rc=2pass / mbtree=1 / bitrate=384 / ratetol=1.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / cplxblur=20.0 / qblur=0.5 / vbv_maxrate=62500 / vbv_bufsize=62500 / nal_hrd=vbr / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Audio
ID                               : 2
Format                           : AAC
Format/Info                      : Advanced Audio Codec
Format profile                   : HE-AAC / LC
Codec ID                         : A_AAC
Duration                         : 2h 6mn
Channel(s)                       : 2 channels
Channel positions                : Front: L R
Sampling rate                    : 48.0 KHz / 24.0 KHz
Compression mode                 : Lossy

ENGLISH SOFTSUBBED

Cast

Joo Sang Wook as Yeo Ji Hoon
Jo An as Nam Ye Ri
Kim Sang Ho as Baek Do Shik
Choi Woo Shik (최우식) as Park Min Ho
Kim Hae In as Kim Eun Young / Seo Eun Bi (ep1)
Min Suk as Kim Sun Woo (manager of Queen's Nest) (ep5)

Production Credits

Director: Lee Seung Yong (이승영)
Screenwriter: Lee Jae Gon (이재곤), Nam Sang Wook (남상욱)
IMDB No IMDB ID been added..
Category Korean TV
Rating
Size 2.49 GB
Show/Hide Files
18 files
AddDate 27/04/2012
Uploader ANONYMOUS
Speed 0 KB/sec
Down 985 times
peers seeds: 16, leechers: 1 = 17 peers
Who thanked
Report
Reseed


25/07/2013 12.01 pm

oh, just saw the correct subs for the eps 2, 5, 8, 9...awesome! now i can watch it again! tongue.gif
25/07/2013 11.49 am

on some episodes(ep 2, ep7, ep8, ep9) the english subs were just awful! i could not understand anything! sad.gif its a great drama though...smile2.gif
04/05/2013 04.30 am

Thank you so muchgrin.gifgrin.gifgrin.gifgrin.gif
12/09/2012 02.38 pm

i cant find the subs on the dark smurf website if anyone has them please upload im so looking foward to watching this series but i dont understand korean and the subs given are not good!!!!!
23/08/2012 07.00 pm

   thank i want  it to see this drama for a long time laugh.gif
30/07/2012 01.55 pm

You can get the subtitles here.

http://www.darksmurfsub.com/forum/index.php?/topic/3419-ten-2011/
28/04/2012 07.53 am

you may update your subtitles with darksmurf subs. thank you for the great series
27/04/2012 07.53 pm

Hate to say this but ep 2, 5, 7, 8 and 9 subs are atrocious. angry.gif Read like google translation....was a torture.

I love investigative series and ep 1 was really great but when I was put off with the above mentioned eps subs. Is there anyway to rectified it? Would dearly love have a really good copy of this series.

Thanks for your effort in uploading though....appreciate it smile1.gif
27/04/2012 11.07 am

yaaaayyyyy!!! it is finally here grin.gif grin.gif grin.gif
27/04/2012 10.30 am

thank you. do you happen to have the series likable or not? i've been looking for it. i found it on another site but i guess the seeders stopped seeding sad.gif thanks grin.gif




ADS