User Info

ADS

Torrent’s details
Name Mati Suri (2009)
  You will need to Register or Login to download!
Info Hash 6a6d9a3a180026b7bf44a342ac92f1555151d40e
Description




Synopsis:
In the days leading up to her wedding, Abel (Nadine Chandrawinata) is confronted by a strange pregnant woman who claims she's carrying the child of her fiance, Wisnu (Yama Carlos). Shocked by this revelation, Abel feels that her world is falling apart and decides to kill herself. She fails her suicide attempt and suffers a near death experience. Now troubled and depressed, she finds comfort in her best friend, Charlie (Keith Foo), who asks her to take some time off at a large getaway mansion outside of town. Strange events begin to occur as the house is haunted by apparitions of the dead. Something from Abel's brush with death seems to be following her and the only way she can escape is if she dies once again.

Also Known As : Died Suri 2009
Year : 2009
Directed : Rizal Mantovani
Genre:  Horror
Runtime : 91 minute
Country : Indonesian
Language : Indonesia
Subtitles : English
IMDB : http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1369678/
Cast : Nadine Chandrawinata, Yama Carlos, Tyas Mirasih, Keith Foo
File Format. : Avi
Codec : XviD
Bit Rate : 1199Kbps
Resolution :720x576
Frame rate : 25.00fps
Audio.: MPEG Audio Layer 3

IMDB
IMDB Extra
More.Info
Category Other Asian Movies
Rating N/A
Size 872.42 MB
Show/Hide Files
1 file
AddDate 17/08/2009
Uploader ANONYMOUS
Speed 0 KB/sec
Down 181 times
peers seeds: 2, leechers: 0 = 2 peers
Who thanked
Report
Reseed


15/01/2013 05.22 pm

Thanks a lot, fantastic but can you please keep seeding for a while as I will have slow internet until next month.




ADS